Kendriya Vidyalaya KORBA NTPC
Phone: 07759-232669, 293416, 293616Email: ntpckv@gmail.com
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय एनटीपीसी कोरबा
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya KORBA NTPC
CBSE Affiliation No. 3300005
 
1. Mr. Y. C. Kaushik, sub staff of K.V. N.T.P.C. Korba C.G. awarded with K.V.S. National Incentive Award 2014 2. Mrs Archana Khare PGT(Physics) of KV NTPC Korba C.G. is awarded with Regional Incentive Award 2014 for her outstanding work. 3. Master Bharat Bhushan Ji Gupta got Silver Medal in NSM 2015 (Swimming) and participated in SGFI 2015. 4. Master Tanuj Kashyap got Bronze Medal in NSM 2015(Taekwondo).VACANCY ARE IN CLASS IV AND V FOR SESSION 2017-18.
STUDENT ACHIEVERS
 AISSCE 2015-1995

HIMANSHU RANJAN BHARDWAJ-SCORED 92.2 % IN AISSCE 2015-SCORED 92.2 % IN AISSCE 2015
 AISSCE 2015-1995

PARUL SHARMA-SCORED 91.8 % IN AISSCE 2015-SCORED 91.8 % IN AISSCE 2015
 AISSE 2015-1995

S ROHAN RAO-SCORED 10 CGPA IN AISSE 2015-SCORED 10 CGPA IN AISSE 2015
 AISSE 2015-2015

AMRITMAY BISWAS-SCORED 10 CGPA IN AISSE 2015-SCORED 10 CGPA IN AISSE 2015
 AISSE 2015-2015

SIDDHARTH VAIDYA-SCORED 10 CGPA IN AISSE 2015-SCORED 10 CGPA IN AISSE 2015
 Awarded at District Level with cash prize of Rs.1000/- and 4 nos. of gift items including Certificat

Ma. Prithvi Sharma-Class : V-B ,Competition on Power Conservation-VENUE-PowerGrid,raipur P.O.Kumhari.(CG)
 Awarded at District Level with cash prize of Rs.1000/- and 4 nos. of gift items including Certificat

Mast. Srinivas-Class : IV-A,Compitition on Power Conservation-VENUE-PowerGrid,raipur P.O.Kumhari.(CG)
 National level Child art Exhibition -2006

Ku. Krity Ware-Class : VII-B,National level Child art Exhibition -ONGC Complex at Rajhamundery (AP)
 ONGC Complex at Rajhamundery(AP)-2006

Ku. Aathira T. T.-Class : X-D,National level Child art Exhibition-Won Gold Medal at National level Child art exhibition.
 Won Bronze Medal at National level KVS Competition. -2007

Akash Singh Gautam-Class : XI-A,KVS National Badminton Championship -Selected for SGFI to be held at KV No.2 Chandimandir Cantt. from 10.01.2008 to 20.01.2008
 National Badminton Championship-2007

Rakshit Kumar Jha-Class : XI-B,KVS National Badminton Championship-National Badminton Championship
 National Badminton Championship-2007

Mahenrda Kumar Rathore-Class : XI-B,KVS National Badminton Championship -National Badminton Championship
 National Football Meet -2007

Mahipal Singh Marava-Class : XI-B,38th KVS National Football Meet -National Football Meet
 National Foolball Meet -2007

Akhilesh Sharma-Class : XI-A,38th KVS National Foolball Meet -National Foolball Meet
 Chess Competition-2007

K. Kartik-Class : X-D,Chess Competition-Chess Competition
 Inter School Football tournament -2007

Football Team-Class : Sr. Boys,Inter School Football tournament-Won Winners Trophy
 Inter School Football Tournament-2007

Football Team-Class : Jr. Boys,Inter School Football Tournament-Won Runners Trophy
 AISSCE 2008-2008

P. Shalini-Class : 90.8%,CBSE- 90.8%,CBSE
 AISSE 2008-2008

Anamika-Class : 94.8%,CBSE-94.8%,CBSE
 1% AWARD OF C.B.S.E.-2008

SHASHANK KHARE-Class : Class10,MERIT CERTIFICATE-Maths- 100/100
Science- 99/100

 KVS Regional Merit-2008

ANAMIKA -Class : Class10,KVS Regional Merit-1st in Jabalpur Region
 1% AWARD OF C.B.S.E.-2008

PANKAJ AGRAWAL-Class : Class10,MERIT CERTIFICATE -Sanskrit - 100/100
 40th KVS National Swimming Championship -2009

Ku. Priyanka Patel-Class : Class9,40th KVS National Swimming Championship -She got 5ht position under-17 KVS National Sports meet 2009-10
 40th KVS National Chess Championship -2009

Mast. K Kartik-Class : Class12,40th KVS National Chess Championship -he got 5ht position in 40th KVS National Chess Championship
 38th JLN Science Exhibition 2010-11-2010

Mast. Varun Dhanwani-Class : Class11,38th JLN Science Exhibition 2010-11-Participation in National Level Science Exhibition 2010
 REGIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD 2013-14 -2013

MASTER S JATIN RAO- FIRST POSITION IN REGIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD 2013-14 -FIRST POSITION IN REGIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD 2013-14