Kendriya Vidyalaya KORBA NTPC
Phone: 07759-232669, 293416, 293616Email: ntpckv@gmail.com
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय एनटीपीसी कोरबा
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya KORBA NTPC
CBSE Affiliation No. 3300005
 
1. Mr. Y. C. Kaushik, sub staff of K.V. N.T.P.C. Korba C.G. awarded with K.V.S. National Incentive Award 2014 2. Mrs Archana Khare PGT(Physics) of KV NTPC Korba C.G. is awarded with Regional Incentive Award 2014 for her outstanding work. 3. Master Bharat Bhushan Ji Gupta got Silver Medal in NSM 2015 (Swimming) and participated in SGFI 2015. 4. Master Tanuj Kashyap got Bronze Medal in NSM 2015(Taekwondo).VACANCY ARE IN CLASS IV AND V FOR SESSION 2017-18.
Monthly Test Result Analysis
S#MonthSubjectEnrolled Students Appeared StudentsPassed StudentsScored Less than 33Scored Less than 33 StudentsPercentage
1 August Economics 19 18 11 7 1. AKANKSHA KUJUR 2. ARVIND SIDAR 3. ANJUM PARVEEN 4. MONALI DAS 5. AMAN KAUSHIK 6. ANUJ KUMAR 7. VIVEK SINGH RATHORE 61.00
2 July Economics 19 19 12 7 1. AKANKSHA KUJUR 2. ARVIND SIDAR 3. MONALI DAS 4. AMAN KAUSHIK 5. ANUJ KUMAR 6. PREM GOPAL 7. VIVEK SINGH RATHORE 63.00
3 August Business Studies 19 19 18 1 PREM GOPAL 95.00
4 July Business Studies 19 19 15 4 1. ARVIND SIDAR 2. ANJUM PARVEEN 3. AMAN KAUSHIK 4. PREM GOPAL 79.00
5 August Accountancy 19 19 15 4 1. ARVIND SIDAR 2. MONALI DAS 3. ANUJ KUMAR 4. PREM GOPAL 79.00
6 July Accountancy 19 19 16 3 1. ARVIND SIDAR 2. MONALI DAS 3. PREM GOPAL 84.00
7 August English 38 38 37 1 AMAN KAUSHIK 97.00
8 July English 38 38 34 4 1. ONKAR CHAURASIYA 2. ARVIND SIDAR 3. MONALI DAS 4. AMAN KAUSHIK 89.00
9 August Biology 7 7 7 0 NIL 100.00
10 July Biology 7 7 7 0 NIL 100.00
11 August IP 18 18 16 2 1. ANUJ KUMAR 2. PREM GOPAL 89.00
12 July IP 18 18 16 2 1. MONALI DAS 2. PREM GOPAL 89.00
13 August CS 8 8 7 1 SHRIZA ARMO 88.00
14 July CS 8 8 7 1 SHRIZA ARMO 88.00
15 August Maths 14 14 14 0 NIL 100.00
16 July Maths 14 14 12 2 1. SHRIZA ARMO 2. SHUBHAM KUMAR 86.00
17 August Chemistry 19 19 15 4 1. RAHUL RATHORE 2. VISHESH CHANDRA 3. MUKUL ANAND SINGH 4. SHUBHAM KUMAR 79.00
18 July Chemistry 19 19 16 3 1. SHRIZA ARMO 2. VISHESH CHANDRA 3. MUKUL ANAND SINGH 84.00
19 August Physics 19 19 15 4 1. SANKET GUPTA 2. SHRIZA ARMO 3. ADITI JENA 4. LEKSHMI V. NAIR 79.00
20 July Physics 19 19 18 1 SHRIZA ARMO 95.00
21 June Economics 19 19 11 8 1. AKANKSHA KUJUR 2. ARVIND SIDAR 3. ANJUM PARVEEN 4. MONALI DAS 5. AMAN KAUSHIK 6. ANUJ KUMAR 7. PREM GOPAL 8. VIVEK SINGH RATHORE 58.00
22 June Business Studies 19 19 18 1 AMAN KAUSHIK 95.00
23 June Accountancy 19 19 13 6 1. ARVIND SIDAR 2. ANSHIKA KAUSHIK 3. ANUJ KUMAR 4. MONALI DAS 5. PREM GOPAL 6. VIVEK SINGH RATHORE 68.00
24 June English 38 38 32 6 1. ONKAR CHAURASIYA 2. AKANKSHA KUJUR 3. ARVIND SIDAR 4. ANUJ KUMAR 5. PRATEEK SINGH 6. PREM GOPAL 84.00
25 June IP 18 18 17 1 ANUJ KUMAR 95.00
26 June Biology 7 6 6 0 NIL 100.00
27 June CS 8 8 7 1 SHRIZA ARMO 88.00
28 June Maths 14 14 13 1 SHRIZA ARMO 93.00
29 June Chemistry 19 19 19 0 NIL 100.00
30 June Physics 19 19 16 3 1. RAHUL RATHORE 2. ALPHIYA KHAN 3. SHRIZA ARMO 84.00
31 August Hindi 10 10 10 0 NIL 100.00
32 July Hindi 10 10 10 0 NIL 100.00
33 June Hindi 10 10 10 0 NIL 100.00