Kendriya Vidyalaya KORBA NTPC
Phone: 07759-232669, 293416, 293616Email: ntpckv@gmail.com
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय एनटीपीसी कोरबा
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya KORBA NTPC
CBSE Affiliation No. 3300005
 
1. Mr. Y. C. Kaushik, sub staff of K.V. N.T.P.C. Korba C.G. awarded with K.V.S. National Incentive Award 2014 2. Mrs Archana Khare PGT(Physics) of KV NTPC Korba C.G. is awarded with Regional Incentive Award 2014 for her outstanding work. 3. Master Bharat Bhushan Ji Gupta got Silver Medal in NSM 2015 (Swimming) and participated in SGFI 2015. 4. Master Tanuj Kashyap got Bronze Medal in NSM 2015(Taekwondo).
Monthly Test Result Analysis [Class - 10, Class - 12]
S#MonthClassSubjectEnrolled Students Appeared StudentsPassed StudentsScored Less than 33Scored Less than 33 StudentsPercentage
1 December 10 Social Science 63 63 44 19 1. ANAGA SHREE K. 2. SHUBHASHREE OTA 3. SHUBI SUHANI SINGH 4. A.V. ABHIJEET 5. DEVENDRA KUMAR 6. PURIMITLA VINAY 7. SMRITI YADAV 8. VIDHI SINGH 9. SURAJ SINGH 10. CHITALI VAISHNAV 11. DIVYANI PAUL 12. KAJAL KUJUR 13. ABHISHEK KUMAR DAS 14. ADITH VENU 15. MD. ASIF IQBAL 16. HIMANSHU PAL 17. HITESH SINGH RAJ 18. JAGDISH SAI 19. SURAJ GUPTA 70.00
2 December 10 Science 63 63 42 21 1. ANAGA SHREE K. 2. APARNA GOSWAMI 3. SUBHASHREE OTA 4. SHUBHI SUHANI SINGH 5. DEEPAK PATEL 6. DEVENDRA KUMAR 7. DEEPESH KUMAR PATEL 8. HIMANSHU 9. A.V. ABHIJEET 10. PURIMITLA VINAY 11. SMRITI YADAV 12. VIDHI SINGH 13. SURAJ SINGH 14. DIVYANI PAUL 15. KAJAL KUJUR 16. ABHISHEK KUMAR DAS 17. AKSH ZUBIN 18. MD. ASIF IQBAL 19. HIMANSHU PAL 20. JAGDISH SAI 21. SURAJ GUPTA 67.00
3 December 10 Maths 63 63 53 10 1. ANGA SHREE K. 2. DEVENDRA KUMAR 3. PURIMITLA VINAY 4. VIDHI SINGH 5. SURAJ SINGH 6. DIVYANI PAUL 7. KAJAL KUJUR 8. ABHISHEK KUMAR DAS 9. AKSH ZUBIN 10. MD. ASIF IQBAL 84.00
4 December 10 Sanskrit 13 13 13 0 NIL 100.00
5 December 10 Hindi 50 50 49 1 1. SURAJ SINGH 98.00
6 December 10 English 63 63 63 0 NIL 100.00
7 December 12 CS 9 9 9 0 NIL 100.00
8 December 12 Biology 7 7 7 0 NIL 100.00
9 December 12 Chemistry 20 20 15 5 1. MITALI P. KADU 2. SHRIJA ARMO 3. SHUBHAM KUMAR 4. ADITI JENA 5. LAXMI V . NAIR 75.00
10 December 12 Physics 20 20 19 1 1. RAHUL RATHORE 95.00
11 December 12 Maths 15 15 12 3 1. SHUBHAM KUMAR 2. SHRIJA ARMO 3. MOUSAMI SHOME 80.00
12 December 12 IP 17 17 17 0 NIL 100.00
13 December 12 Hindi 10 10 10 0 NIL 100.00
14 December 12 English 38 38 38 0 NIL 100.00
15 December 12 Economics 18 18 17 1 1. MONALI DAS 94.44
16 December 12 Business Studies 18 18 18 0 NIL 100.00
17 December 12 Accountancy 18 18 15 3 1. MONALI DAS 2. AMAN KAUSHIK 3. ARVIND SIDAR 83.33
18 October 10 Social Science 63 63 56 7 1. APARNA GOSWAMI 2. PURIMITLA VINAY 3. SURAJ SINGH 4. DEVYANI PAUL 5. KAJAL KUJUR 6. HIMANSHU PAL 7. JAGDISH SAI 88.00
19 October 10 Science 63 63 54 9 1. ANAGA SHREE 2. APARNA GOSWAMI 3. DEEPAK PATEL 4. DEVENDRA KUMAR 5. PURIMITLA VINAY 6. SMRITI YADAV 7. DEVYANI PAUL 8. KAJAL KUJUR 9. MHD. ASIF IQBAL 85.00
20 October 10 Maths 63 63 51 12 1. ANAGA SHREE 2. DEVENDRA KUMAR 3. PURIMITLA VINAY 4. SMRITI YADAV 5. SURAJ SINGH 6. DEVYANI PAUL 7. KAJAL KUJUR 8. YAMINI RATHORE 9. ABHISHEK KUMAR DAS 10. AKSH ZUBIN 11. MHD. ASIF IQBAL 12. HIMANSHU PAL 80.00
21 October 10 Hindi 50 50 50 0 NIL 100.00
22 October 10 English 63 63 63 0 NIL 100.00
23 August 10 Social Science 63 63 58 5 1. PURIMITLA VINAY 2. SMRITI YADAV 3. DEVYANI PAUL 4. KAJAL KUJUR 5. ABHISHEK KUMAR DAS 92.00
24 August 10 Science 63 63 44 19 1. ANAGA SHBREE 2. ANJALI PATRE 3. SUBHA SHREE OTA 4. SUBHI SUHANI 5. DEEPAK PATEL 6. DEVENDRA KUMAR 7. DEEPESH KUMAR PATEL 8. PURIMITLA VINAY 9. R. VAISAKH 10. SMRITI YADAV 11. SURAJ SINGH 12. CHAITALI VAISHNAV 13. DEVYANI PAUL 14. KAJAL KUJUR 15. AKSH ZUBIN 16. MHD. ASIF IQBAL 17. HIMANSHU PAL 18. HITESH SINGH RAJ 19. JAGDISH SAI 69.00
25 August 10 Maths 63 63 48 15 1. ANAGA SHREE 2. ANJALI PATRE 3. DEVENDRA KUMAR 4. PURIMITLA VINAY 5. R. VAISHAKH 6. SMRITI YADAV 7. SURAJ SINGH 8. DEVYANI PAUL 9. KAJAL KUJUR 10. YAMINI RATHORE 11. ABHISHEK KUMAR DAS 12. AKSH ZUBIN 13. MHD. ASIF IQBAL 14. HIMANSHU PAL 15. JAGDISH SAI 76.00
26 October 10 Sanskrit 13 13 13 0 NIL 100.00
27 August 10 Sanskrit 13 13 13 0 NIL 100.00
28 August 10 Hindi 50 50 49 1 1. ABHISHEK KUMAR DAS 98.00
29 August 10 English 63 63 59 4 1. DEVENDRA KUMAR 2. DEEPESH KUMAR PATEL 3. PURIMITLA VINAY 4. ABHISHEK KUMAR DAS 94.00
30 November 10 Social Science 63 61 25 36 1. ANAGA SHREE 2. ANJALI PATRE 3. APARNA GOSWAMI 4. DEEPANJALI RATHORE 5. DEVANSHI SIDAR 6. N. TANIYA 7. SHRISTI SAHU 8. SUBHA SHREE OTA 9. SUBHI SUHANI 10. YOGITA SAHU 11. A. V. ABHIJIT 12. DEEPAK PATEL 13. DEEPESH KUMAR 14. HIMANSHU 15. PIYUSH SHARMA 16. PURIMITLA VINAY 17. RANJAN KUMAR 18. SMRITI YADAV 19. VIDHI SINGH 20. SURAJ SINGH 21. ARTI PATEL 22. CHAITALI VAISHNAV 23. DEEPTI ADITYA 24. DEVYANI PAUL 25. KAJAL KUJUR 26. SHRUTI SINGH 27. YAMINI RATHORE 28. ABDUL ISMAIL 29. ABHIJEET A. 30. 40.00
31 November 10 Science 63 62 37 25 1. ANAGA SHREE 2. ANJALI PATRE 3. APARNA GOSWAMI 4. SHRISTI SAHU 5. SUBHA SHREE OTA 6.SUBHI SUHANI 7. A. V. ABHIJEET 8. DEEPAK PATEL 9. DEVENDRA KUMAR 10. DEEPESH KUMAR 11. PURIMITLA VINAY 12. RANJAN KUMAR 13. R VAISHAKH 14. SMRITI YADAV 15. VIDHI SINGH 16. SURAJ SINGH 17. DEVYANI PAUL 18. KAJAL KUJUR 19. NISTHA DAS 20. YAMINI RATHORE 21. ABHISHEK KUMAR DAS 22. AKSH ZUBIN 23. MHD. ASIF IQBAL 24. HIMANSHU PAL 25. HITESH SINGH RAJ 59.00
32 November 10 Sanskrit 13 13 13 0 NIL 100.00
33 September 10 Sanskrit 13 13 13 0 NIL 100.00
34 September 10 Social Science 63 62 54 8 1. SUBHA SHREE 2. SUBHI SUHANI 3. PURIMITLA VINAY 4. SMRITI YADAV 5. VIDHI SINGH 6. SURAJ SINGH 7. DEVYANI PAUL 8. MHD. ASIF IQBAL 87.00
35 September 10 Science 63 60 45 15 1. MUSKAN SAHU 2. N TANIYA 3. SUBHA SHREE 4. SUBHI SUHANI 5. SMRITI YADAV 6. VIDHI SINGH 7. SURAJ SINGH 8. DEVYANI PAUL 9. KAJAL KUJUR 10. ABHISHEK KUMAR DAS 11. ADITH VENU 12. MHD. ASIF IQBAL 13. HIMANSHU PAL 14. HITESH SINGH RAJ 15. JAGDISH SAI 73.00
36 November 12 Business Studies 18 18 18 0 NIL 100.00
37 November 12 Accountancy 18 18 16 2 1. Monali Das 2. Arvind Sidar 88.00
38 November 12 Economics 18 18 16 2 1. Monali Das 2. Arvind Sidar 88.00
39 November 12 IP 17 17 16 1 1. Monali Das 94.00
40 November 12 Maths 15 15 10 5 1. Shriza Armo 2. Shubham Kumar 3. Suresh Kumar 4. Lokesh Thakur 5. Mitali P. Kadu 67.00
41 November 12 Hindi 10 10 10 0 NIL 100.00
42 November 12 Biology 7 7 5 2 1. Lekshmi V Nair 2. Onkar Chaurasiya 70.00
43 November 12 Chemistry 20 20 16 4 1. Shriza Armo 2. Aditi Jena 3. Onkar Chaurasiya 4. Shubham Kumar 80.00
44 November 12 Physics 20 20 16 4 1. Rahul Rathore 2. Alphiya Khan 3. Lekshmi V Nair 4. Onkar Chaurasiya 80.00
45 November 12 English 20 20 20 0 NIL 100.00
46 November 12 CS 9 9 9 0 NIL 100.00
47 November 10 Maths 63 59 44 15 1. DEVYANI 2. KAJAL KUJUR 3. YAMINI RATHORE 4. ABISHEK KUMAR DAS 5. AKSH ZUBIN 6. HIMANSHU PAL 7. JAGDISH SAI 8. SANCHARIKA SINGH 9. ANAGA SHREE 10. SHRISTI SAHU 11. SUBHASHREE OTA 12. DEVENDRA KUMAR 13. PURIMITLA VINAY 14. SMRITI YADAV 15. SURAJ SINGH 74.00
48 November 10 English 63 62 60 2 1. ABISHEK KUMAR 2. VIDHI SINGH 97.00
49 November 10 Hindi 50 49 1 1 1. HIMANSHU PAL 98.00
50 September 10 Maths 63 60 40 20 1. ANAGA SHREE K 2. ANJALI PATRE 3. MUSKAN SAHU 4. N TANIYA 5. SHRISTI SAHU 6. DEEPAK PATEL 7. DEVENDRA KUMAR 8. DEEPESH KUMAR 9. PURIMITLA VINAY 10. SMRITI YADAV 11. SURAJ SINGH 12. DEVYANI PAUL 13. KAJAL KUJUR 14. YAMINI RATHORE 15. ABDUL ISMAIL 16. ABISHEK KUMAR 17. AKSH ZUBIN 18. MHD. ASIF IQBAL 19. HIMANSHU PAL 20. JAGDISH SAI 67.00
51 September 10 English 63 61 59 2 1. DEVENDRA KUMAR 2. SMRITI YADAV 97.00
52 September 10 Hindi 50 49 48 1 1. ANAGA SHREE K 98.00
53 October 12 Economics 18 17 17 0 NIL 100.00
54 September 12 Economics 19 18 17 1 1. MONALI DAS 94.00
55 October 12 Accountancy 18 18 13 5 1. SAKSHI DUBEY, 2. ARVIND SIDAR, 3. ANJUM PARVEEN, 4. MONALI DAS, 5. AMAN KAUSHIK 73.00
56 September 12 Accountancy 19 19 14 5 1. KADAMBARI YADAV, 2. ARVIND SIDAR, 3. MONALI DAS, 4. ANUJ KUMAR, 5. PREM GOPAL 73.00
57 October 12 Business Studies 18 18 17 1 1. AMAN KAUSHIK 94.00
58 September 12 Business Studies 19 18 18 0 NIL 100.00
59 October 12 IP 17 17 16 1 1. AMAN KAUSHIK 94.00
60 October 12 Biology 7 7 4 3 1. LEKSHMI V NAIR, 2. ADITI JENA, 3. ONKAR PRASAD CHAURASIYA 57.00
61 September 12 Biology 7 7 7 0 NIL 100.00
62 October 12 Chemistry 20 20 15 5 1. SHRIZA ARMO, 2. VISHESH CHANDRA, 3. SHUBHAM KUMAR, 4. LEKSHMI V NAIR, 5. RAHUL RATHORE 75.00
63 September 12 Chemistry 20 20 20 0 NIL 100.00
64 October 12 Physics 20 20 15 5 1. SHRIZA ARMO, 2. VISHESH CHANDRA, 3. PRATIKSHA SAO, 4. LEKSHMI V NAIR, 5. ONKAR PRASAD CHAURASIYA 75.00
65 September 12 Physics 20 20 17 3 1. MOUSAMI SHOME, 2. SHRIZA ARMO, 3. LEKSHMI V NAIR 85.00
66 October 12 Maths 15 15 10 5 1. MITALI P. KADU, 2. RAHUL RATHORE, 3. SHRIZA ARMO, 4. SHUBHAM KUMAR, 5. ADITI JENA 67.00
67 September 12 Maths 15 15 10 5 1. LOKESH SINGH THAKUR, 2. MITALI P. KADU, 3. SHRIZA ARMO, 4. LEKSHMI V NAIR, 5. SURESH SINGH 67.00
68 October 12 Hindi 10 10 10 0 NIL 100.00
69 September 12 Hindi 10 10 10 0 NIL 100.00
70 October 12 English 38 38 38 0 NIL 100.00
71 September 12 English 39 39 39 0 NIL 100.00
72 September 12 IP 18 17 17 0 NIL 100.00
73 October 12 CS 9 9 8 1 SHRIZA ARMO 89.00
74 September 12 CS 9 9 0 0 NIL 100.00
75 August 12 Economics 19 18 11 7 1. AKANKSHA KUJUR 2. ARVIND SIDAR 3. ANJUM PARVEEN 4. MONALI DAS 5. AMAN KAUSHIK 6. ANUJ KUMAR 7. VIVEK SINGH RATHORE 61.00
76 July 12 Economics 19 19 12 7 1. AKANKSHA KUJUR 2. ARVIND SIDAR 3. MONALI DAS 4. AMAN KAUSHIK 5. ANUJ KUMAR 6. PREM GOPAL 7. VIVEK SINGH RATHORE 63.00
77 August 12 Business Studies 19 19 18 1 PREM GOPAL 95.00
78 July 12 Business Studies 19 19 15 4 1. ARVIND SIDAR 2. ANJUM PARVEEN 3. AMAN KAUSHIK 4. PREM GOPAL 79.00
79 August 12 Accountancy 19 19 15 4 1. ARVIND SIDAR 2. MONALI DAS 3. ANUJ KUMAR 4. PREM GOPAL 79.00
80 July 12 Accountancy 19 19 16 3 1. ARVIND SIDAR 2. MONALI DAS 3. PREM GOPAL 84.00
81 August 12 English 38 38 37 1 AMAN KAUSHIK 97.00
82 July 12 English 38 38 34 4 1. ONKAR CHAURASIYA 2. ARVIND SIDAR 3. MONALI DAS 4. AMAN KAUSHIK 89.00
83 August 12 Biology 7 7 7 0 NIL 100.00
84 July 12 Biology 7 7 7 0 NIL 100.00
85 August 12 IP 18 18 16 2 1. ANUJ KUMAR 2. PREM GOPAL 89.00
86 July 12 IP 18 18 16 2 1. MONALI DAS 2. PREM GOPAL 89.00
87 August 12 CS 8 8 7 1 SHRIZA ARMO 88.00
88 July 12 CS 8 8 7 1 SHRIZA ARMO 88.00
89 August 12 Maths 14 14 14 0 NIL 100.00
90 July 12 Maths 14 14 12 2 1. SHRIZA ARMO 2. SHUBHAM KUMAR 86.00
91 August 12 Chemistry 19 19 15 4 1. RAHUL RATHORE 2. VISHESH CHANDRA 3. MUKUL ANAND SINGH 4. SHUBHAM KUMAR 79.00
92 July 12 Chemistry 19 19 16 3 1. SHRIZA ARMO 2. VISHESH CHANDRA 3. MUKUL ANAND SINGH 84.00
93 August 12 Physics 19 19 15 4 1. SANKET GUPTA 2. SHRIZA ARMO 3. ADITI JENA 4. LEKSHMI V. NAIR 79.00
94 July 12 Physics 19 19 18 1 SHRIZA ARMO 95.00
95 June 12 Economics 19 19 11 8 1. AKANKSHA KUJUR 2. ARVIND SIDAR 3. ANJUM PARVEEN 4. MONALI DAS 5. AMAN KAUSHIK 6. ANUJ KUMAR 7. PREM GOPAL 8. VIVEK SINGH RATHORE 58.00
96 June 12 Business Studies 19 19 18 1 AMAN KAUSHIK 95.00
97 June 12 Accountancy 19 19 13 6 1. ARVIND SIDAR 2. ANSHIKA KAUSHIK 3. ANUJ KUMAR 4. MONALI DAS 5. PREM GOPAL 6. VIVEK SINGH RATHORE 68.00
98 June 12 English 38 38 32 6 1. ONKAR CHAURASIYA 2. AKANKSHA KUJUR 3. ARVIND SIDAR 4. ANUJ KUMAR 5. PRATEEK SINGH 6. PREM GOPAL 84.00
99 June 12 IP 18 18 17 1 ANUJ KUMAR 95.00
100 June 12 Biology 7 6 6 0 NIL 100.00
101 June 12 CS 8 8 7 1 SHRIZA ARMO 88.00
102 June 12 Maths 14 14 13 1 SHRIZA ARMO 93.00
103 June 12 Chemistry 19 19 19 0 NIL 100.00
104 June 12 Physics 19 19 16 3 1. RAHUL RATHORE 2. ALPHIYA KHAN 3. SHRIZA ARMO 84.00
105 August 12 Hindi 10 10 10 0 NIL 100.00
106 July 12 Hindi 10 10 10 0 NIL 100.00
107 June 12 Hindi 10 10 10 0 NIL 100.00