Kendriya Vidyalaya KORBA NTPC
Phone: 07759-232669, 293416, 293616Email: ntpckv@gmail.com
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय एनटीपीसी कोरबा
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya KORBA NTPC
CBSE Affiliation No. 3300005
 
1. Mr. Y. C. Kaushik, sub staff of K.V. N.T.P.C. Korba C.G. awarded with K.V.S. National Incentive Award 2014 2. Mrs Archana Khare PGT(Physics) of KV NTPC Korba C.G. is awarded with Regional Incentive Award 2014 for her outstanding work. 3. Master Bharat Bhushan Ji Gupta got Silver Medal in NSM 2015 (Swimming) and participated in SGFI 2015. 4. Master Tanuj Kashyap got Bronze Medal in NSM 2015(Taekwondo).VACANCY ARE IN CLASS IV AND V FOR SESSION 2017-18.
Committees
COMMITTEE FOR INSTITUTIONAL PLAN & ADVISE
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities: 1. to guide,suggest and chalk out all action plan for academic and co-curricular activities.
2. will function as advisory board for vidyalaya activities..
3. incharge and member of it's commit
4. Decision of the committee will be final to initiate action against concerned in all matters including student discipline
5.The committee is empowered to take decision and action on time to improve the vidyalaya status in the field of academic and co curricular activities with the approval of the principal
6.Any other related work
Committee Members

SMT. ARCHANA KHARE
PGT(PHYSICS)

MR MANISH TIWARI
PGT(BIO)

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS
Academic Council a. primary
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To plan the split-up of syllabus subject wise and class wise on or before 31.03.2013 and check the monthly completion of syllabus as per split up of syllabus.
2. To list out the name of weak students on the basis of session ending examination result March 2013 and prepare action plan on or before 5th April 2013 and to ensure it is implemented
3. To prepare and inform subject teachers about the special time table during all holidays, breaks (autumn and winter ) and vacation including morning assembly time of vidyalaya as per action plan
4. To suggest positive and practical plan for the improvement of the academic competency of the students
5. To maintain the class wise and subject wise monthly student’s academic performance analysis.
6. Weak student’s monthly progress will be checked separately through prescribed proforma
7. Any other related work
Committee Members

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS
Academic Council b. secondary & sec secondary
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To plan the split-up of syllabus subject wise and class wise on or before 31.03.2013 and check the monthly completion of syllabus as per split up of syllabus.
2. To list out the name of weak students on the basis of session ending examination result March 2013 and prepare action plan on or before 5th April 2013 and to ensure it is implemented
3. To prepare and inform subject teachers about the special time table during all holidays, breaks (autumn and winter ) and vacation including morning assembly time of vidyalaya as per action plan
4. To suggest positive and practical plan for the improvement of the academic competency of the students
5. To maintain the class wise and subject wise monthly student’s academic performance analysis.
6. Weak student’s monthly progress will be checked separately through prescribed proforma
7. Any other related work
Committee Members

SMT. ARCHANA KHARE
PGT(PHYSICS)

MR. ARVIND KUMAR MOURYA
PGT(COMM)
Academic Council c. CBSE/CCE activities
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To plan the split-up of syllabus subject wise and class wise on or before 31.03.2013 and check the monthly completion of syllabus as per split up of syllabus.
2. To list out the name of weak students on the basis of session ending examination result March 2013 and prepare action plan on or before 5th April 2013 and to ensure it is implemented
3. To prepare and inform subject teachers about the special time table during all holidays, breaks (autumn and winter ) and vacation including morning assembly time of vidyalaya as per action plan
4. To suggest positive and practical plan for the improvement of the academic competency of the students
5. To maintain the class wise and subject wise monthly student’s academic performance analysis.
6. Weak student’s monthly progress will be checked separately through prescribed proforma
7. Any other related work
Committee Members

MR MANISH TIWARI
PGT(BIO)
Co-curricular activities primary & Sec and Senior sec section
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: MORNING ASSEMBLY ORGANISATIONS
1. To plan the morning assembly programme and allot the duty to concerned HM. In addition to check the preparation of the programme before presenting in morning assembly.
2. Children’s birthday will be celebrated in morning assembly on his/her specific dates of birth to wish him/her.
3. To provide a greeting card & toffee & all students have to wish them by presenting birthday song
4. Any other related work
VALUE EDUCATION
1. To prepare compact programme for developing good habits and moral value among the students
2. To encourage the students on the observation of good habits & behaviour and award the best students
Committee Members

MR. RAJESH KUMAR DEWANGAN
TGT(ENGLISH)

MR M M DEWANGAN
TGT( HINDI)

MRS. S SINGH
PRT

MRS. KANCHAN RAI
PRT
Co-curricular activities primary section CCA GROUP-A
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: CELEBRATION OF FESTIVAL & IMPORTANT DAYS
1. To prepare a plan to celebrate important festivals & days as per Vidyalaya Academic Calendar & invite artists, dignitary(s) on the selected occasions.
2. A special programme should be presented on special occasion & important days followed by a brief speech related to festival. One programme should be presented by a staff member voluntarily.
3. To encourage the students & staff to participates in these programme & assign duties for them
4. Guest lecture should also be organized on special occasion & important days to celebrate the occasion with true sprit
5. Any other related work
Committee Members

MRS HANSHA SELOT
PRT
Co-curricular activities primary section CCA GROUP-B
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: CELEBRATION OF FESTIVAL & IMPORTANT DAYS
1. To prepare a plan to celebrate important festivals & days as per Vidyalaya Academic Calendar & invite artists, dignitary(s) on the selected occasions.
2. A special programme should be presented on special occasion & important days followed by a brief speech related to festival. One programme should be presented by a staff member voluntarily.
3. To encourage the students & staff to participates in these programme & assign duties for them
4. Guest lecture should also be organized on special occasion & important days to celebrate the occasion with true sprit
5. Any other related work
Committee Members

MRS. MALASHREE BALHAL
PRT
Co-curricular activities primary section CCA GROUP-c
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: CELEBRATION OF FESTIVAL & IMPORTANT DAYS
1. To prepare a plan to celebrate important festivals & days as per Vidyalaya Academic Calendar & invite artists, dignitary(s) on the selected occasions.
2. A special programme should be presented on special occasion & important days followed by a brief speech related to festival. One programme should be presented by a staff member voluntarily.
3. To encourage the students & staff to participates in these programme & assign duties for them
4. Guest lecture should also be organized on special occasion & important days to celebrate the occasion with true sprit
5. Any other related work
Committee Members

MRS. ROSEWITA SHANTAIYA
PRT
Co-curricular activities primary section CCA GROUP-D
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: CELEBRATION OF FESTIVAL & IMPORTANT DAYS
1. To prepare a plan to celebrate important festivals & days as per Vidyalaya Academic Calendar & invite artists, dignitary(s) on the selected occasions.
2. A special programme should be presented on special occasion & important days followed by a brief speech related to festival. One programme should be presented by a staff member voluntarily.
3. To encourage the students & staff to participates in these programme & assign duties for them
4. Guest lecture should also be organized on special occasion & important days to celebrate the occasion with true sprit
5. Any other related work
Committee Members
Co-curricular activities SECONDARY SECTION GROUP -A
Formed on: 30 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To prepare an action plan for internal and external CCA activities for the session and complete in time.
2. They will also have to suggest practical plans for improvement of CCA activities.
3. To check the preparation for CCA
4. To plan for awarding the prize winners
5. To send the report to R.O. & to the media/agencies for publications.
6. Any other related work
Committee Members
Co-curricular activities SECONDARY SECTION GROUP -B
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To prepare an action plan for internal and external CCA activities for the session and complete in time.
2. They will also have to suggest practical plans for improvement of CCA activities.,br> 3. To check the preparation for CCA
4. To plan for awarding the prize winners
5. To send the report to R.O. & to the media/agencies for publications.
6. Any other related work
Committee Members
Co-curricular activities SECONDARY SECTION GROUP -C
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To prepare an action plan for internal and external CCA activities for the session and complete in time.
2. They will also have to suggest practical plans for improvement of CCA activities.
3. To check the preparation for CCA
4. To plan for awarding the prize winners
5. To send the report to R.O. & to the media/agencies for publications.
6. Any other related work
Committee Members

Mrs. Anjana Minz
Librarian
Co-curricular activities SECONDARY SECTION GROUP -D
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To prepare an action plan for internal and external CCA activities for the session and complete in time.
2. They will also have to suggest practical plans for improvement of CCA activities.
3. To check the preparation for CCA
4. To plan for awarding the prize winners
5. To send the report to R.O. & to the media/agencies for publications.
6. Any other related work
Committee Members

MR V N PRADHAN
PGT MATHS
EXAMINATION COMMITTEE A. PRIMARY
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. Complete schedule of text/exam for the session (tentative) will be circulated among the students & parents for their prior information. Exam time-tables should also be informed to students & parents at least two weak before the commencement of test/exam.
2. Maintain the required stationary of Examination well in advance in stock.
3.Class wise pre-plan schedule should be decided for weekly test, fortnightly test, monthly test, practical test etc.
4. All the required document/materials like answer scripts, mark-slip, mark register, progress card etc.should be issued to concerned teacher in time & it should be taken back to exam department after completion of each and every test/exam.
5. Students and parents must be informed about the results of all tests & exam within a week of completion of test/examination & updated record must be kept ready for further course of action.
6. To co-ordinate P.T.Meeting in consultation with the class teachers.
7. To make minutes of the P.T.meeting and maintain the record along with attendance parents.
8. Any other related work
Committee Members

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS

MRS. ROSEWITA SHANTAIYA
PRT
EXAMINATION COMMITTEE A. secondary & sr secondary
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. Complete schedule of text/exam for the session (tentative) will be circulated among the students & parents for their prior information. Exam time-tables should also be informed to students & parents at least two weak before the commencement of test/exam.
2. Maintain the required stationary of Examination well in advance in stock.
3.Class wise pre-plan schedule should be decided for weekly test, fortnightly test, monthly test, practical test etc.
4. All the required document/materials like answer scripts, mark-slip, mark register, progress card etc.should be issued to concerned teacher in time & it should be taken back to exam department after completion of each and every test/exam.
5. Students and parents must be informed about the results of all tests & exam within a week of completion of test/examination & updated record must be kept ready for further course of action.
6. To co-ordinate P.T.Meeting in consultation with the class teachers.
7. To make minutes of the P.T.meeting and maintain the record along with attendance parents.
8. Any other related work
Committee Members

MR. ARVIND KUMAR MOURYA
PGT(COMM)

MR. ARUN KUMAR
TGT(MATHS)
EXAMINATION COMMITTEE-RECORD OF VIDYALAYA ACHIVEMENTS
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To keep record of achievements of students in various fields.
2. To organize programme to highlight the students
3. To record and maintain all achievements of students including internal,external,competitions prizes won ect.in chronological order by collecting information from primary and secondary CCA I/C
Committee Members

SMT. ARCHANA KHARE
PGT(PHYSICS)

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS
SCOUT & GUIDES/CUBS & BULBUL
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: To prepare S/G activity plan with tentative date & months for organizing activities. to select student for cubs,bulbul,scout & guide enrolment in th month of april 11.
Committee Members

MR MANISH TIWARI
PGT(BIO)

MR V N PRADHAN
PGT MATHS

MR M M DEWANGAN
TGT( HINDI)

MRS. KANCHAN RAI
PRT

MRS. MALASHREE BALHAL
PRT

YOGENDRA KUMAR SAKAR
PRT

MRS. KIRAN MINZ
SUPW TR

LAXMAN KAUSHIK
MUSIC

Mrs. Anjana Minz
Librarian
VOCATIONAL TRANING PROGRAMME A. ART &CRAFT
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To complete the formalities to start coaching classes
2. To prepare yearly plans(month wise)
3. To supervise the activities
4. To provide proper guidance to concerned students
5. To submit quarterly progress report of the activities & year report at the end of the session.
6. Sports day celebration
7. To prepare students for competitions to be held at a) School level b) Local/cluster or regional/national level
8. Any other related work
Committee Members

MRS. KIRAN MINZ
SUPW TR
VOCATIONAL TRANING PROGRAMME b vocal & dance
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To complete the formalities to start coaching classes
2. To prepare yearly plans(month wise)
3. To supervise the activities
4. To provide proper guidance to concerned students
5. To submit quarterly progress report of the activities & year report at the end of the session.
6. Sports day celebration
7. To prepare students for competitions to be held at a) School level b) Local/cluster or regional/national level
8. Any other related work
Committee Members

MRS. MALASHREE BALHAL
PRT

LAXMAN KAUSHIK
MUSIC
VOCATIONAL TRANING PROGRAMME C. GAMES AND SPORTS
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To complete the formalities to start coaching classes
2. To prepare yearly plans(month wise)
3. To supervise the activities
4. To provide proper guidance to concerned students
5. To submit quarterly progress report of the activities & year report at the end of the session.
6. Sports day celebration
7. To prepare students for competitions to be held at a) School level b) Local/cluster or regional/national level
8. Any other related work
Committee Members

SUNIL DEV JOSHI
PHE
VOCATIONAL TRAINING AND PROGRAMME D. YOGA
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To complete the formalities to start coaching classes
2. To prepare yearly plans(month wise)
3. To supervise the activities
4. To provide proper guidance to concerned students
5. To submit quarterly progress report of the activities & year report at the end of the session.
6. Sports day celebration
7. To prepare students for competitions to be held at a) School level b) Local/cluster or regional/national level
8. Any other related work
Committee Members

SUNIL DEV JOSHI
PHE
A. NATIONAL ADOLESCENT EDUCATION PROGRAMME (NAEP)
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. Plan NAEP programme KVS direction
2. Report of conducted act should be send to KVS RC(BGR) for its information
3. To give counseling and guidance to students
4. To conduct counseling sessions during MPT an periods on weekly basis rotation by staff.
Committee Members

MR. RAJESH KUMAR DEWANGAN
TGT(ENGLISH)
B. CARRIER GUIDANCE AND COUNCELLING
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. Provide proper guidance to students for their future plan
2. Employment Newss,magazines and newspapers information should also be placed on notice board for students & staff
3. Experts should also be invited time to time to provide proper guidance to the students
4. Keep a close contact with guidance & counseling agency for collecting proper guidance & information to students
Committee Members

SMT. ARCHANA KHARE
PGT(PHYSICS)

MR. ARVIND KUMAR MOURYA
PGT(COMM)

MR MANISH TIWARI
PGT(BIO)
ADMISSION
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To plan admission procedure as per KVS guidelines
2. To keep ready admission forms prospectus & test plan well in advance. To issue & collect the admission registration forms
3. To co-ordinate with exam dept to conduct tests for admission required for fresh admission
4. To complete the formalities of admissions for the session 2013-14 as per KVS instruction, admission register, etc.
5. To prepare master list of admission for the year 2013-14.
6. Any other related work
Committee Members

SMT. ARCHANA KHARE
PGT(PHYSICS)

MRS. ROSEWITA SHANTAIYA
PRT

MRS. KIRAN MINZ
SUPW TR

SUNIL DEV JOSHI
PHE

Mrs. Anjana Minz
Librarian
TIME TABLE AND ARRANGEMENT PRIMARY
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. Time table in-charge & Asst. In-charge will frame the time tables as per allotment.
2. To make an arrangement during the leave of the teacher.
3. To prepare and inform to subject teachers about the special time table during all holidays, breaks (autumn & winter ) and vacation including morning assembly time of Vidyalaya as per action plan for class X & XII.
4. To ensure ringing of the bell in time.
5. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS

MRS HANSHA SELOT
PRT
B. TIME TABLE ARRANGEMENT SECONDARY AND SENIOR SECONDARY
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. Time table in-charge & Asst. In-charge will frame the time tables as per allotment.
2. To make an arrangement during the leave of the teacher.
3. To prepare and inform to subject teachers about the special time table during all holidays, breaks (autumn & winter ) and vacation including morning assembly time of Vidyalaya as per action plan for class X & XII.
4. To ensure ringing of the bell in time.
5. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR V N PRADHAN
PGT MATHS
C. TIME GAP ARRANGEMENT
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. Time table in-charge & Asst. In-charge will frame the time tables as per allotment.
2. To make an arrangement during the leave of the teacher.
3. To prepare and inform to subject teachers about the special time table during all holidays, breaks (autumn & winter ) and vacation including morning assembly time of Vidyalaya as per action plan for class X & XII.
4. To ensure ringing of the bell in time.
5. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR V N PRADHAN
PGT MATHS

Mrs. Anjana Minz
Librarian
A. SUBJECT COMMITTEES PRIMARY
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To analyze the performance of students & prepare further course of action plan for betterment of students’ academic performance.
2. To check class wise monthly academic performance analysis & discuss for further course of action.
3. To conduct the monthly meeting in order to check the progress of syllabus is not in time, a plan must be chalked out to complete the syllabus without any further delay.
4. Prepare the report on the last working day of every month & submit it to Principal.
5. To keep a vigil on class wise progress of subject.
6. To plan activities like science exhibitions, seminars, field trips, film shows, talks, etc related to their subject.
7. To highlight the importance of each, interdependence of various subjects, co relation among different subject teachers, life history of great personality, freedom fighters, scientists, mathematician, writers,poets,thinkers etc.
8. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS

MRS. S SINGH
PRT

MRS. KANCHAN RAI
PRT

MRS. MALASHREE BALHAL
PRT

MRS. ROSEWITA SHANTAIYA
PRT
B. SUBJECT COMMITTEES SECONDARY AND SR. SECONDARY SECTIONS A. ENGLISH
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To analyze the performance of students & prepare further course of action plan for betterment of students’ academic performance.
2. To check class wise monthly academic performance analysis & discuss for further course of action.
3. To conduct the monthly meeting in order to check the progress of syllabus is not in time, a plan must be chalked out to complete the syllabus without any further delay.
4. Prepare the report on the last working day of every month & submit it to Principal.
5. To keep a vigil on class wise progress of subject.
6. To plan activities like science exhibitions, seminars, field trips, film shows, talks, etc related to their subject.
7. To highlight the importance of each, interdependence of various subjects, co relation among different subject teachers, life history of great personality, freedom fighters, scientists, mathematician, writers,poets,thinkers etc.
8. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR. RAJESH KUMAR DEWANGAN
TGT(ENGLISH)
C. SUBJECT COMMITTEES SECONDARY AND SR. SECONDARY SECTIONS B. HINDI/SANSKRIT
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To analyze the performance of students & prepare further course of action plan for betterment of students’ academic performance.
2. To check class wise monthly academic performance analysis & discuss for further course of action.
3. To conduct the monthly meeting in order to check the progress of syllabus is not in time, a plan must be chalked out to complete the syllabus without any further delay.
4. Prepare the report on the last working day of every month & submit it to Principal.
5. To keep a vigil on class wise progress of subject.
6. To plan activities like science exhibitions, seminars, field trips, film shows, talks, etc related to their subject.
7. To highlight the importance of each, interdependence of various subjects, co relation among different subject teachers, life history of great personality, freedom fighters, scientists, mathematician, writers,poets,thinkers etc.
8. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR. GULAB CHANDRA DUBEY
TGT(SANSK)

MR. CHETAN LAL ADITYA
TGT(HINDI)

MR M M DEWANGAN
TGT( HINDI)
D. SUBJECT COMMITTEES SECONDARY AND SR. SECONDARY SECTIONS C. MATHEMATICS
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To analyze the performance of students & prepare further course of action plan for betterment of students’ academic performance.
2. To check class wise monthly academic performance analysis & discuss for further course of action.
3. To conduct the monthly meeting in order to check the progress of syllabus is not in time, a plan must be chalked out to complete the syllabus without any further delay.
4. Prepare the report on the last working day of every month & submit it to Principal.
5. To keep a vigil on class wise progress of subject.
6. To plan activities like science exhibitions, seminars, field trips, film shows, talks, etc related to their subject.
7. To highlight the importance of each, interdependence of various subjects, co relation among different subject teachers, life history of great personality, freedom fighters, scientists, mathematician, writers,poets,thinkers etc.
8. Any other related work.
Committee Members
E. SUBJECT COMMITTEES SECONDARY AND SR. SECONDARY SECTIONS D. SCIENCE
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To analyze the performance of students & prepare further course of action plan for betterment of students’ academic performance.
2. To check class wise monthly academic performance analysis & discuss for further course of action.
3. To conduct the monthly meeting in order to check the progress of syllabus is not in time, a plan must be chalked out to complete the syllabus without any further delay.
4. Prepare the report on the last working day of every month & submit it to Principal.
5. To keep a vigil on class wise progress of subject.
6. To plan activities like science exhibitions, seminars, field trips, film shows, talks, etc related to their subject.
7. To highlight the importance of each, interdependence of various subjects, co relation among different subject teachers, life history of great personality, freedom fighters, scientists, mathematician, writers,poets,thinkers etc.
8. Any other related work.
Committee Members

SMT. ARCHANA KHARE
PGT(PHYSICS)

MR MANISH TIWARI
PGT(BIO)
F. SUBJECT COMMITTEES SECONDARY AND SR. SECONDARY SECTIONS E. SOCIAL SCIENCE
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To analyze the performance of students & prepare further course of action plan for betterment of students’ academic performance.
2. To check class wise monthly academic performance analysis & discuss for further course of action.
3. To conduct the monthly meeting in order to check the progress of syllabus is not in time, a plan must be chalked out to complete the syllabus without any further delay.
4. Prepare the report on the last working day of every month & submit it to Principal.
5. To keep a vigil on class wise progress of subject.
6. To plan activities like science exhibitions, seminars, field trips, film shows, talks, etc related to their subject.
7. To highlight the importance of each, interdependence of various subjects, co relation among different subject teachers, life history of great personality, freedom fighters, scientists, mathematician, writers,poets,thinkers etc.
8. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR AMIT DHIRTE
TGT (SOCIAL SCIENCE)
TAL & CAL Website Up-Gradation and Email A. Primary
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To encourage and train the students and staff to work on think.com
2. To facilitate the web access to all in the learning process.
3. To arrange modern technologies like OHP, Tape recorder, CD players etc.
4. To procure required audio and video CDs or cassettes
5. Any other related work
Committee Members

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS
TAL & CAL Website Up-Gradation and Email B.SECONDARY
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To encourage and train the students and staff to work on think.com
2. To facilitate the web access to all in the learning process.
3. To arrange modern technologies like OHP, Tape recorder, CD players etc.
4. To procure required audio and video CDs or cassettes
5. Any other related work
Committee Members

SMT. ARCHANA KHARE
PGT(PHYSICS)

MR MANISH TIWARI
PGT(BIO)
LITERARY CLUB/PROGRESSIVE A. ENGLISH
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To prepare a plan to create literary atmosphere in Vidyalaya.
2. To prepare class wise magazine at least one in each subject
3. To prepare the students for participating in external & internal competitions.
4. To organize minimum two competitions / seminars / programmes etc. based on subject.
5. To prepare a special plan for students to record their programme on T.V. & Radio twice in a session.
6. To guide the students to prepare articles to publish in magazines and news papers as well as Vidyalaya patrika.
7. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR. RAJESH KUMAR DEWANGAN
TGT(ENGLISH)
LITERARY CLUB/PROGRESSIVE B. HINDI
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To prepare a plan to create literary atmosphere in Vidyalaya.
2. To prepare class wise magazine at least one in each subject
3. To prepare the students for participating in external & internal competitions.
4. To organize minimum two competitions / seminars / programmes etc. based on subject.
5. To prepare a special plan for students to record their programme on T.V. & Radio twice in a session.
6. To guide the students to prepare articles to publish in magazines and news papers as well as Vidyalaya patrika.
7. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR. CHETAN LAL ADITYA
TGT(HINDI)

MR M M DEWANGAN
TGT( HINDI)

MRS. MALASHREE BALHAL
PRT
LITERARY CLUB/PROGRESSIVE C. INTEGRITY CLUB
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To form a integrity club & select a few students to carry out and maintain the records of activities in a constructive & fruitful purpose. 2. To prepare at least one class wise magazine. 3. To organize at least two competitions /seminars /programmes etc. based on subject. 4. To guide the students to prepare articles to publish in magazine and news papers. 5. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR. RAJESH KUMAR DEWANGAN
TGT(ENGLISH)
LITERARY CLUB/PROGRESSIVE D. MATHEMATICS
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To form a mathematics club & select a few students to carry out and maintain the records of activities in a constructive & fruitful purpose.
2. To prepare the students for participating in external and internal competitions, seminars etc. related to the subject. Viz Maths Olympiad, NTSE, etc.
3. To promote the mathematical & scientific atmosphere in the Vidyalaya.
4. To prepare at least one class wise magazine.
5. To organize at least two competitions /seminars /programmes etc. based on subject.
6. To guide the students to prepare articles to publish in magazine and news papers.
7. Any other related work
Committee Members
LITERARY CLUB/PROGRESSIVE E. SCIENCE
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To form a mathematics club & select a few students to carry out and maintain the records of activities in a constructive & fruitful purpose.
2. To prepare the students for participating in external and internal competitions, seminars etc. related to the subject. Viz Maths Olympiad, NTSE, etc.
3. To promote the mathematical & scientific atmosphere in the Vidyalaya.
4. To prepare at least one class wise magazine.
5. To organize at least two competitions /seminars /programmes etc. based on subject.
6. To guide the students to prepare articles to publish in magazine and news papers.
Committee Members

SMT. ARCHANA KHARE
PGT(PHYSICS)

MR MANISH TIWARI
PGT(BIO)
LITERARY CLUB/PROGRESSIVE F. NATURE CLUB
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To form a nature club & select a few students to carry out and maintain the records of activities in a constructive & fruitful purpose. 2. To prepare at least one class wise magazine. 3. To organize at least two competitions /seminars /programmes etc. based on subject. 4. To guide the students to prepare articles to publish in magazine and news papers. 5. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR MANISH TIWARI
PGT(BIO)

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS
ECO-CLUB
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To form a eco club & select a few students to carry out and maintain the records of activities in a constructive & fruitful purpose. 2. To prepare at least one class wise magazine. 3. To organize at least two competitions /seminars /programmes etc. based on subject. 4. To guide the students to prepare articles to publish in magazine and news papers. 5. Any other related work.
Committee Members
SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To prepare a plan to create atmosphere in Vidyalaya related to social science activities. 2. To prepare the students for participating in external & internal competitions. 3. To prepare at least one magazine class wise. 4. To organize at least two competition/ seminars/programmes etc. based on subject. 5. To organize social science exhibition at Vidyalaya, cluster, regional & national level and try to achieve remarkable achievements in these exhibitions. 6. To guide the students to prepare articles to publish in magazine and news papers. 7. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR AMIT DHIRTE
TGT (SOCIAL SCIENCE)

MRS. KANCHAN RAI
PRT
A. GAMES AND SPORTS DEPARTMENT/SPORTS AND ADVENTURE CLUB
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To prepare a plan & compact programme for the entire session.
2. Select the students for participating games in the beginning of the session to impact proper training to students.
3. Set a target & must proceed accordingly to achieve maximum success in the meets.
4. Utilize the games period primarily for the development of the ear marked games by the KVS side.
5. Facilitate all the students with the available games equipments for the optimum use of the available sports equipments in School.
6. Complete all internal games & sports competitions by the first week of August / Sept 2012 & organize the sports day celebration at the end of August / Sept 2012.
7. Any other related work.
Committee Members

SUNIL DEV JOSHI
PHE
SPORTS COMMITTEE PRIMARY
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To prepare a plan & compact programme for the entire session.
2. Select the students for participating games in the beginning of the session to impact proper training to students.
3. Set a target & must proceed accordingly to achieve maximum success in the meets.
4. Utilize the games period primarily for the development of the ear marked games by the KVS side.
5. Facilitate all the students with the available games equipments for the optimum use of the available sports equipments in School.
6. Complete all internal games & sports competitions by the first week of August / Sept 2012 & organize the sports day celebration at the end of August / Sept 2012.
7. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MRS. MALASHREE BALHAL
PRT

MRS. ROSEWITA SHANTAIYA
PRT
SPORTS COMMITTEE SECONDARY
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To prepare a plan & compact programme for the entire session.
2. Select the students for participating games in the beginning of the session to impact proper training to students.
3. Set a target & must proceed accordingly to achieve maximum success in the meets.
4. Utilize the games period primarily for the development of the ear marked games by the KVS side.
5. Facilitate all the students with the available games equipments for the optimum use of the available sports equipments in School.
6. Complete all internal games & sports competitions by the first week of August / Sept 2012 & organize the sports day celebration at the end of August / Sept 2012.
7. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR. RAJESH KUMAR DEWANGAN
TGT(ENGLISH)

SUNIL DEV JOSHI
PHE
B. SUPW DEPARTMENT / HAC CLUB
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. Prepare plan for the SUPW training for students.
2. At least two exhibitions must be organized at Vidyalaya level before Dec. 2012.
3. Decoration of Vidyalaya should be maintained inside as well as outside of the Vidyalaya.
4. Maintaining and updating all the notice boards as per pre scheduled plan.
5. Maintaining general, electrical, civil and up keep of the Vidyalaya.
6. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MRS. KIRAN MINZ
SUPW TR
C. MUSIC DEPARTMENT
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To select a group of students who are having keen interest in the field. 2. To prepare the students to participate in all external as well as internal cultural events. 3. To impart proper training to the students for using the musical instruments. 4. To train students properly to sing in the morning assembly & on other occasions and during important national festivals. 5. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR. CHETAN LAL ADITYA
TGT(HINDI)

LAXMAN KAUSHIK
MUSIC
D. LIBRARY COMMITTEE
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. Make available curriculum books, Textbooks, collection of CBSE & session ending examination old question papers for the help of the students. 2. News papers, magazines etc. should be readily available in library. 3. Prepare a list of books with the help of subject teachers by April’ 2013 & purchase them latest by Dec. 2012 as per Vidyalaya budget provision. 4. AT least two programmes & two competitions should be organized in this session to make aware the students & staff for the use of library & to make aware the students & staff for the use of library & to encourage the students to study the books & magazines. 5. To organize book exhibition. 6. Issue of books to the students & staff should be frequent & should be recorded in issue register for verification by the higher officers. 7. To purchase books to the library as per the recommendations of library committee. 8. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR. GULAB CHANDRA DUBEY
TGT(SANSK)

MR M M DEWANGAN
TGT( HINDI)

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS

Mrs. Anjana Minz
Librarian
E. COMPUTER DEPARTMENT/THINK.COM/COMPUTER CLUB
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To prepare yearly (month wise), class wise teaching plan. 2. To maintain KV website and update every Saturday the website on regular basis. 3. To check the computer class teaching progress of tower classes. 4. To manage the requirements for the computer classes. 5. To organize minimum two competitions. 6. To prepare quarterly progress report of students. 7. To participate ICT competitions of KVS and 8. To help KV in downloading/uploading academic, administrative circulars from internet. 9. Any other related work.
Committee Members

SMT. ARCHANA KHARE
PGT(PHYSICS)

MR MANISH TIWARI
PGT(BIO)
TEACHING AID CUM ACTIVITY ROOM 1. PRIMARY
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To set activity room to teach primary students as per KVS circular No.F.39-AC/2008-KVS(BGR), dated 6.2.08. 2. To arrange for procuring the materials for teaching aids to the teachers as per norms. 3. To plan & arrange purchasing materials required for teaching aid. 4. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS

MRS. ROSEWITA SHANTAIYA
PRT
TEACHING AID CUM ACTIVITY ROOM 2. SECONDARY AND SENIOR SECONDARY
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To set activity room to teach primary students as per KVS circular No.F.39-AC/2008-KVS(BGR), dated 6.2.08. 2. To arrange for procuring the materials for teaching aids to the teachers as per norms. 3. To plan & arrange purchasing materials required for teaching aid. 4. Any other related work.
Committee Members
FURNITURE DEPARTMENT
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To supervise the use of furniture by the students. 2. To plan for repair & purchase of Vidyalaya furniture for students and staff in various classrooms & departments as per requirements and budget. 3. To clear/get shifted unutilized furniture. 4. To get classroo m, blackboards, name boards etc. painted & maintained. 5. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR. GULAB CHANDRA DUBEY
TGT(SANSK)

MRS. KIRAN MINZ
SUPW TR
LABORATORY 1. PHYSICS
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To make an arrangement for procuring the materials for science & maths laboratory to the students as per their needs.
2. To maintain the laboratory for students use, update the stock & make necessary arrangement, if any for the uses of students.
3. To conduct practical / project etc. as per syllabus and to check practical record regularly.
4. To support and coordinate with Jr.Sc.Lab. in-charge.
5. To prepare students and to organize KV cluster/regional/national level science exhibition.
6. To train children for various competitions.
7. Any other related work.
Committee Members

SMT. ARCHANA KHARE
PGT(PHYSICS)
LABORATORY 2. CHEMISTRY
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To make an arrangement for procuring the materials for science & maths laboratory to the students as per their needs.
2. To maintain the laboratory for students use, update the stock & make necessary arrangement, if any for the uses of students.
3. To conduct practical / project etc. as per syllabus and to check practical record regularly.
4. To support and coordinate with Jr.Sc.Lab. in-charge.
5. To prepare students and to organize KV cluster/regional/national level science exhibition.
6. To train children for various competitions.
7. Any other related work.
Committee Members
LABORATORY 3. BIOLOGY
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To make an arrangement for procuring the materials for science & maths laboratory to the students as per their needs.
2. To maintain the laboratory for students use, update the stock & make necessary arrangement, if any for the uses of students.
3. To conduct practical / project etc. as per syllabus and to check practical record regularly.
4. To support and coordinate with Jr.Sc.Lab. in-charge.
5. To prepare students and to organize KV cluster/regional/national level science exhibition.
6. To train children for various competitions.
7. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR MANISH TIWARI
PGT(BIO)
LABORATORY 4. MATHEMATICS
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To make an arrangement for procuring the materials for science & maths laboratory to the students as per their needs.
2. To maintain the laboratory for students use, update the stock & make necessary arrangement, if any for the uses of students.
3. To conduct practical / project etc. as per syllabus and to check practical record regularly.
4. To support and coordinate with Jr.Sc.Lab. in-charge.
5. To prepare students and to organize KV cluster/regional/national level science exhibition.
6. To train children for various competitions.
7. Any other related work.
Committee Members
LABORATORY 5. JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To make an arrangement for procuring the materials for science & maths laboratory to the students as per their needs.
2. To maintain the laboratory for students use, update the stock & make necessary arrangement, if any for the uses of students.
3. To conduct practical / project etc. as per syllabus and to check practical record regularly.
4. To support and coordinate with Jr.Sc.Lab. in-charge.
5. To prepare students and to organize KV cluster/regional/national level science exhibition.
6. To train children for various competitions.
7. Any other related work.
Committee Members
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE AND BEAUTIFICATION
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To plan for repair & maintenance urgently require in the Vidyalaya building & departments. 2. To plan & purchase the materials require for the purpose and complete all the assignments in time 3. Arrange to keep the Vidyalaya campus neat & clean. 4. To take an action in time for decent look of the Vidyalaya. 5. To ensure the tube lights and fans are in proper working condition. 6. The committee members of repair & maintenance will look after the use of water and electrical power in the school. 7. This committee will ensure that there is no wastage of these energies and it should be available as requirements. 8. If there is any repair related to this, the committee will take action for the same well in advance. 9. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS

MRS. KIRAN MINZ
SUPW TR
PURCHASE AND CONDEMNATION COMMITTEE
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To estimate the requirements in the beginning of the academic year. 2. To procure the required items following the purchase procedure. 3. To take into stock. 4. Any other related work.
Committee Members

SMT. ARCHANA KHARE
PGT(PHYSICS)

MR. ARVIND KUMAR MOURYA
PGT(COMM)

MRS. KIRAN MINZ
SUPW TR
RAJBHASHA KALYAN SAMITI
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To follow Raj Bhasha Kalyan Samiti guidelines. 2. To take necessary action for proper functioning of this Samiti. 3. To create a Hindi atmosphere and to promote usage of Hindi in daily use. 4. To keep a vigil on quarterly progress of Rajbhasha Samiti. 5. To follow on instructions of town official language implementation committee and attend its meeting. 6. To help children in participating in Sanskrit and Hindi competitions. 7. Any other related works.
Committee Members

MR. CHETAN LAL ADITYA
TGT(HINDI)

MR M M DEWANGAN
TGT( HINDI)

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS

MRS. MALASHREE BALHAL
PRT
HEALTH & HYGIENE & FIRST AID
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To prepare a plan for student’s health checking twice in this session by authorized medical officer. 2. To make available stock of first and if any accident happen. 3. A special care must be taken for girls child as per their natural need, if situation demands for that. 4. To organize expert talks related to health & hygiene. 5. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MRS. KANCHAN RAI
PRT

SUNIL DEV JOSHI
PHE
VIDYALAYA MAINTENANCE & CLEANLINESS SECURITY
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. Ground & 1st floor of administrative wing. 2. 1st floor of Primary section. 3. Ground floor of Secondary & Sr. Secondary section. 4. 1st floor of Secondary & Sr. Secondary sections. 5. Ground floor of Primary section & all toilets & bathrooms. 6. We mop of all corridors, departments and staircase. 7. The above said place will be cleaned after school hours & maintained by assigned person. 8. All Sub Staff will report at 07:50 a.m. and over see the cleanliness of the entire building and school premises. 9. Any other related works.
Committee Members

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS

MRS. S SINGH
PRT

MRS. KIRAN MINZ
SUPW TR
DISCIPLINE
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. Whether general instruction related to discipline are being maintain by the students or not, committee will take proper care of this. 2. Committee members will keep a keen watch on behavior of students in school campus. 3. This committee will take responsibility to ensure healthy conducive atmospheres in Vidyalaya. 4. If any member finds any misbehavior by the Students it should be brought to the notice of all the members and the Principal so as to take necessary action. 5. Committee will decide the punishment to concerned student. 6. Any other related work.
Committee Members

SMT. ARCHANA KHARE
PGT(PHYSICS)

MR. ARVIND KUMAR MOURYA
PGT(COMM)

MR MANISH TIWARI
PGT(BIO)

MR. RAJESH KUMAR DEWANGAN
TGT(ENGLISH)

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS

SUNIL DEV JOSHI
PHE
ALL SCIENCE COMPETITION
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To inform the students about various maths or science competition. 2. To prepare the students for the competitions. 3. To conduct the competition if necessary. 4. Any other related work.
Committee Members

SMT. ARCHANA KHARE
PGT(PHYSICS)

MR MANISH TIWARI
PGT(BIO)
MATHS
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To inform the students about various maths or science competition. 2. To prepare the students for the competitions. 3. To conduct the competition if necessary. 4. Any other related work.
Committee Members
STAFF MEETING ARRANGEMENT AND RECORDING OF MINUTES
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To record minutes of all staff meeting PT meeting, 10th and 12th class PT meeting and to maintain records/ file of the same. 2. To note down all important events/functions etc. held in Vidyalaya. 3. To prepare bimonthly news letter and to send to RO and other officials of KVS 4. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR. RAJESH KUMAR DEWANGAN
TGT(ENGLISH)
BI-MONTHLY NEWSLETTER AND RECORD KEEPING
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To record minutes of all staff meeting PT meeting, 10th and 12th class PT meeting and to maintain records/ file of the same. 2. To note down all important events/functions etc. held in Vidyalaya. 3. To prepare bimonthly news letter and to send to RO and other officials of KVS 4. Any other related work
Committee Members

MR M M DEWANGAN
TGT( HINDI)
SCHOOL MAGAZINE DIARY & VIDYALAYA PATRIKA
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To collect the articles. 2. To edit the articles. 3. To suggest improvisation in all matters related to diary and magazine. 4. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MR. GULAB CHANDRA DUBEY
TGT(SANSK)

MR. RAJESH KUMAR DEWANGAN
TGT(ENGLISH)

MR. CHETAN LAL ADITYA
TGT(HINDI)
EXCURSION
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To plan the excursion. 2. To decide the place, make arrangement for conveyance. 3. Estimate the amount to be collected from students. 4. Keep the willingness form ready. 5. Arrange refreshments. 6. Any other work
Committee Members

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS

MRS HANSHA SELOT
PRT

LAXMAN KAUSHIK
MUSIC
CMP / TLM
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To procure requirements as per from individual teachers’ requirements. 2. To issue & maintain the stock. 3. To keep & account of activities done by teachers. 4. To maintain records. 5. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS

MRS. KANCHAN RAI
PRT
GREVIANCES CELL
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: To periodically open suggestion box, at least once in two months. 1. To keep a record of suggestions of grievances received from the students, staff or parents. 2. To maintain the minutes of the meetings.
Committee Members

SMT. ARCHANA KHARE
PGT(PHYSICS)

MRS. KANCHAN RAI
PRT
REFRESHMENTS
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To arrange refreshments or sweets for all important function like republic day, Independence Day, sports day, annual day or any other occasions. 2. To inquire market survey and set competitive rates without compromising the quality. 3. To arrange refreshments for cluster level, regional level, coaching campus etc. 4. Any other related work.
Committee Members

MRS HANSHA SELOT
PRT

MRS. ROSEWITA SHANTAIYA
PRT

MRS. KIRAN MINZ
SUPW TR
PHOTOGRAPHY/PUBLICITY/PRESS
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: 1. To take photographs of all important functions/ occasions/ events including morning assembly programmes. 2. To upload on the website 3. To take prints. 4. To display on the display boards. 5. To take the photographs into stock & maintain it.
Committee Members

MRS. KIRAN MINZ
SUPW TR
CCE PRIMARY
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: Taking necessary steps for the successful implementation of CCE as per guidelines given by Principal
Committee Members

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS

MRS HANSHA SELOT
PRT
CCE SECONDARY
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: Taking necessary steps for the successful implementation of CCE as per guidelines given by Principal
Committee Members

MR MANISH TIWARI
PGT(BIO)

MR. RAJESH KUMAR DEWANGAN
TGT(ENGLISH)
RECEPTION OF VISITORS
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: -
Committee Members

MRS. SANGITA RANI DAS
HEAD MISTRESS
SCHOLARSHIP & DETAILS OF ST/SC
Formed on: 31 Mar 2016. Resposibilities: To ensure that all the SC /ST candidate who are eligible will get the scholarship form the government.
Committee Members

MRS. MALASHREE BALHAL
PRT